Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N. FRY #630 260150707 37.61629 -93.49919 04/10/2026 1:35PM POLK HWY 32, APPROXIMATELY 3 MILES WEST OF BOLIVAR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 FORD F-250 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 33 NO BOLIVAR, MO USAA WESTBOUND
2 2005 FORD FOCUS EXTENSIVE TOWED BY A&J ADULT MALE 72 YES MORRISVILLE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 72 MODERATE YES MORRISVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO CMH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #2 WAS SLOWING TO TURN INTO A PARKING LOT WHEN VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO SLOW AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE #2.