| TPR. R.A. LILLY (579) | 260150692 | 0 | 0 | 04/10/2026 | 1:40PM | JEFFERSON | WESTBOUND OLD MISSOURI STATE M EAST OF ST. LUKES CHURCH | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2023 CHEVROLET TAHOE | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY LEOS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 19 | YES | SAINT LOUIS / MISSOURI | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 19 | MINOR | YES | SAINT LOUIS / MISSOURI | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS AND FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE TO THE LEFT AND VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE DITCH. POST IMPACT, VEHICLE 1 THEN OVERTURNED AND CAME TO REST ON ITS TOP. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. MOMOT (478).