Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. OBERT #1421 260150564 38.0123143 -93.717756 04/10/2026 11:48AM ST. CLAIR MO-82 1 MILE WEST OF OSCEOLA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 MERCURY GRAND MARQUIS TOTAL TOWED BY BRAY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 22 NO OSCEOLA, MO SHELTER INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MODERATE NO OSCEOLA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO CEADR COUNTY CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN EL DORADO SPRINGS

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, OVERCORRECTED AND WENT OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A CULVERT AND TREE.