Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M.D. BENSON (1269) 260150544 0 0 04/10/2026 11:35AM STE. GENEVIEVE SOUTHBOUND ROUTE B SOUTH OF MO-32 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 BUICK LACROSSE MODERATE TOWED BY BOYD'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 69 YES STE. GENEVIEVE / MISSOURI AARP SOUTHBOUND
1 2004 CHEVROLET IMPALA MODERATE TOWED BY BOYD'S TOWING ADULT MALE 74 YES STE. GENEVIEVE/ MISSOURI GRINNELL MUTUAL NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 69 MINOR YES STE. GENEVIEVE / MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO STE. GENEVIEVE MEMORIAL HOSPITAL VIA STE. GENEVIEVE AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 ADULT MALE 74 MINOR YES STE. GENEVIEVE/ MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO STE. GENEVIEVE MEMORIAL HOSPITAL VIA PRIVATE CONVEYANCE

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN HIS LANE AND TRAVELED INTO THE SOUTHBOUND LANE. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2.