Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M.W. COLEMAN #1320 260150507 36.95453 -94.55635 04/10/2026 11:10AM NEWTON MO 43 AT GUM ROAD 3 MILES SOUTH OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 NISSAN FRONTIER TOTAL TOWED BY METRO TOWING OF JOPLIN ADULT FEMALE 49 YES SENECA, MO HARLEYSVILLE INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 49 MINOR YES SENECA, MO DRIVER SUBJECT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY ON WET PAVEMENT AND OVERTURNED.