Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. MAUPIN #1369 260150495 37.1031826 -94.430596 04/10/2026 10:58AM JASPER MO-249 1/2 MILE NORTH OF DUQUESNE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 NISSAN SENTRA MINOR SANTA FE TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES CARTHAGE, MO NATIONAL UNION FIRE INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR YES CARTHAGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MERCY JOPLIN

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL DUE TO WATER ON THE ROADWAY, WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT.