Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. G.H. HENDRIX #612 260150127 36.7524166 -94.513638 04/10/2026 6:55AM MCDONALD RT B 5 MILES WEST OF GOODMAN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 GMC SIERRA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY METRO TOWING OF NEOSHO ADULT MALE 56 YES GOODMAN, MO BRISTOL WEST INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 56 MINOR YES GOODMAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.