Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR SMITH 774 260150013 0 0 04/09/2026 11:53PM RALLS RT HH 4 MILES WEST OF HANNIBAL B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1977 YAMAHA MOTORCYCLE MINOR TOWED BY BRANHAMS ADULT MALE 34 YES HANNIBAL, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 34 SERIOUS YES HANNIBAL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 STRUCK A DEER IN THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR BILLINGS 244, RALLS COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE, AND HANNIBAL RURAL FIRE.