Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. HERNANDEZ (706) 260149405 0 0 04/09/2026 3:40PM DAVIESS US 69 - 2 MILES WEST OF WINSTON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 FORD F-350 TOTAL TOWED BY BRIDGEMAN'S ADULT MALE 50 YES PLEASANT HILL, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 50 MODERATE YES PLEASANT HILL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY DAVIESS COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC IN ST. JOSEPH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON US 69. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT HAND SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRUCK A DITCH, OVERTURNED AND THEN STRUCK A LIGHT POLE. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS TOP FACING NORTH. ASSISTED BY THE DAVIESS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.