Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.H. MCGOWIN #171 260149397 37.90396 -93.70729 04/09/2026 3:42PM ST. CLAIR US-54 AT HWY. J,, APPROXIMATELY 4.5 MILES WEST OF COLLINS, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2008 LANDROVER DISCOVERY 3 TOTAL TOWED BY C&H TOWING - COLLINS, MO ADULT FEMALE 65 YES COLLINS, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
1 2015 FORD TRANSIT 350 TOTAL PRIVATE PARTY TOW ADULT MALE 77 YES STOCKTON, MO BROTHERHOOD MUTUAL NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 65 MINOR YES COLLINS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN BOLIVAR, MO VIA AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO CROSS US-54; VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1.