Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. J. R. CAMPBELL (325) 260149368 0 0 04/09/2026 3:25PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 AT US-50 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 TOYOTA SIENNA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MCNAMARAS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 34 YES FORISTELL, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
2 2005 DODGE DAKOTA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 56 YES FENTON, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 34 MINOR YES FORISTELL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KIRKWOOD FIRE DEPARTMENT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS
2 ADULT FEMALE 78 MODERATE NO FENTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CRESTWOOD FIRE DEPARTMENT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 SLOWED FOR TRAFFIC AHEAD. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.