Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. D.L. JOHNSON #309 260149361 37.21263 -93.3839 04/09/2026 3:30PM GREENE HWY. 266 OUTSIDE THE WESTERN CITY LIMITS OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 KIA SOUL TOTAL HENRY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 24 YES LAWTON, OK PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2021 CHEVROLET TRAIL BLAZER EXTENSIVE HENRY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 39 YES REPUBLIC, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 1 MINOR YES LAWTON, OK OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD VIA AMBULANCE
1 JUVENILE MALE 2 MINOR YES LAWTON, OK OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD VIA AMBULANCE
1 ADULT FEMALE 24 MINOR YES LAWTON, OK DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD VIA AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2.