Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T. COFFEY #176 260149011 36.5678944 -93.970277 04/09/2026 12:20PM BARRY HWY 37 TWO MILES SOUTH OF WASHBURN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY BRICES TOWING ADULT FEMALE 39 NO WASHBURN, MO NONE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 39 SERIOUS NO WASHBURN, MO DRIVER TRASNPORTED BY MERCY AIR COX TO WASHINGTON REGIONAL HOSPITAL FAYETTEVILLE, AR

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CULVERT