Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.J. HICKMAN /319/ 260148973 36.5970592 -94.455682 04/09/2026 11:52AM MCDONALD MO-59 AT ITTNER ROAD, .1 MILE SOUTH OF LANAGAN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED BY RAYS TOWING ADULT MALE 45 YES ANDERSON, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
2 2011 FORD CROWN VICTORIA TOTAL TOWED BY RAYS TOWING ADULT MALE 80 NO NEOSHO, MO STATE FARM SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 80 MODERATE NO NEOSHO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO FREEMAN WEST

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED CENTER OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL T.R. MORRIS /874/, CPL G.H. HENDRIX /612/, TPR Z. MOORE /495/ AND TPR M.K. WILSON /651/.