| TPR T STRAATMANN (959) | 260148568 | 0 | 0 | 04/09/2026 | 8:00AM | FRANKLIN | US-66 AT MISSOURI EASTERN CORRECTIONAL FACILITY | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2013 VOLKSWAGEN JETTA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY BIG BOYS | ADULT | MALE | 19 | YES | UNION, MO | GEICO | EAST |
| 1 | 2018 CHEVROLET EQUINOX | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY BIG BOYS | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | YES | PACIFIC, MO | UNKNOWN | EAST |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 19 | MODERATE | YES | UNION, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST CLARE HOSPITAL BY EUREKA EMS |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | MODERATE | YES | PACIFIC, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY EUREKA EMS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED WAITING TO MAKE A LEFT TURN. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 WAS PUSHED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE DITCH. ASSISTED BY TPR J HEDRICK (455)