Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B. DODSON #1324 260148105 36.9685972 -94.534261 04/08/2026 7:50PM JASPER MO 86 AT FOLIAGE RD FOUR MILES SOUTH OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2007 MAZDA 3 TOTAL METRO TOWING ADULT FEMALE 24 YES JOPLIN, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
1 2019 FORD F150 MINOR CHUCK'S TOWING ADULT MALE 66 YES JOPLIN, MO UNKNOWN EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 24 MINOR YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO CROSS MO 86 AND FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 IN THE SIDE.