Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. R. STOMBAUGH (924) 260147943 0 0 04/08/2026 6:00PM STE. GENEVIEVE ROUTE Z EAST OF I-55 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED BY/TO BOYD'S TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES STE. GENEVIEVE, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MODERATE YES STE. GENEVIEVE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC HELICOPTER 80 TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK MULTIPLE SIGNS AND OVERTURNED.