Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.W. NUTTALL #879 260147559 36.9612333 -93.77295 04/08/2026 2:48PM LAWRENCE BUSINESS ROUTE 60, APPROXIMATELY 1 MILE EAST OF VERONA, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2005 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HILL BILLY TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES CRANE, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2005 BUICK LACROSSE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY JIMM CARR OIL ADULT FEMALE 55 YES VERONA, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 55 SERIOUS YES VERONA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA HELICOPTER

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO ONCOMING TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1, CAUSING BOTH VEHICLES TO LEAVE THE ROADWAY.