Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. J. RAYA (629) 260147519 0 0 04/08/2026 5:30PM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND I-55, NORTH OF MO-141 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL TOWED TO/BY IVE'S TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES SAINT LOUIS, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
2 2022 WESTERN STAR CONVENTIONAL MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 59 YES EDINBURG, TX CHEROKEE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES SAINT LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SOUTH

Misc. Information

AFTER DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID STRIKING AN UNKNOWN VEHICLE WHILE CHANGING LANES, VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO THE LEFT. DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1 AND BEGAN SKIDDING. THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE RIGHT REAR OF VEHICLE 1. AFTER BEING STRUCK, THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE CONCRETE TRAFFIC BARRIER. ASSISTED BY SGT. C. W. BONE (230) AND TPR. T. J. O'SULLIVAN (453).