| TPR. A.C. MORAN (868) | 260147504 | 0 | 0 | 04/08/2026 | 2:20PM | JEFFERSON | HIGHWAY 61-67 AT HIGHWAY 231 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2005 TOYOTA CAMRY | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 23 | YES | LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2009 TOYTOA HIGHLANDER | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 37 | YES | IMPERIAL, MO | THE GENERAL | NORTHBOUND |
| 3 | 2021 KIA TEURIDE | MINOR | RELOCATED TO NEARBY PARKING LOT | ADULT | FEMALE | 42 | YES | IMPERIAL, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 3 | ADULT | FEMALE | 42 | MINOR | YES | IMPERIAL, MO | DRIVER | ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 WAS FOLLOWING TOO CLOSE AND FAILED TO KEEP A PROPER LOOKOUT CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO STRIKE VEHICLE 2. FORCE OF IMPACT CAUSED VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE VEHICLE 3.