Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. MORRISON #1401 260147279 37.1507516 -93.363492 04/08/2026 12:29PM GREENE ROUTE FF AND US 60 3200 FT SOUTH OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 VOLKSWAGON GOLF MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 25 YES BROOKLINE, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
1 2022 TOYOTA CAMRY MINOR TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 52 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO SHELTER SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH
1 ADULT FEMALE 52 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 COLLIDED IN THE INTERSECTION