| TPR. D.K. DUNKIN (618) | 260147034 | 0 | 0 | 04/08/2026 | 10:00AM | CLINTON | NORTHBOUND I-35 AT 37.0MM / 2 MILES SOUTH OF LATHROP | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | MODOT (DUMP TRUCK) | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 32 | YES | PLATTSBURG, MO | SELF-INSURED | NORTHBOUND (STATIONARY) |
| 1 | 2024 TOYOTA SIERRA | MODERATE | TOWED BY/TO SCOTTY'S TOWING OF CAMERON | ADULT | MALE | 39 | YES | OLATHE, KS | AON RISK INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 39 | MINOR | YES | OLATHE, KS | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY TRI-COUNTY AMBULANCE TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON I-35 AND VEH2 WAS STATIONARY IN THE PASSING LANE OF NORTHBOUND I-35. DRIVER OF VEH1 WAS DISTRACTED. VEH1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH2. VEH1 CAME TO REST FACING WEST IN THE NORTHBOUND PASSING LANE OF I-35. VEH2 CAME TO REST IN THE NORTHBOUND PASSING LANE OF I-35. ASSISTED BY SGT. L.M. NEWMAN (576) TPR. B.T. QUIRING (907), AND CLINTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.