Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E.J. RAYA (629) 260146852 0 0 04/08/2026 8:37AM ST. LOUIS SOUTH WOODS MILL ROAD AT LAMP AND LANTERN VILLAGE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2011 TOYOTA RAV4 TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO MCNAMARA TOWING ADULT MALE 38 YES ST. LOUIS, MO USAA NORTHBOUND
1 2-24 LEXUS TX 350 MODERATE TAKEN BY/TO MCNAMARA TOWING ADULT FEMALE 60 YES ST. LOUIS, MO STATE AUTO SOUTHBOUND
2 2026 RAM 1500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 62 YES INCLINE VILLAGE, NV NATIONAL FIRE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT MALE 38 SERIOUS YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WEST COUNTY EMS AND FIRE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELING IN LANE ONE OF SOUTHBOUND SOUTH WOODS MILL ROAD, SOUTH OF MISSOURI 141. DRIVER #3 FAILED TO YIELD TO ONCOMING TRAFFIC AND TURNED LEFT. DRIVER #1 BEGAN STOPPING/SLOWING AND SWERVED RIGHT TO AVOID THE CRASH. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE RIGHT OF VEHICLE #3 CAUSING VEHICLE #3 TO OVERTURN BEFORE STRIKING THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #2. ASSISTED BY TPR. E.R. SIKES (919) AND TPR. J.M. DOYLE (335).