Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. KENYON #1213 260146635 36.5882 -93.0101 04/08/2026 6:29AM TANEY HWY KK ONE MILE NORTH OF CEDAR CREEK D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY JIM'S TOWING ADULT MALE 33 NO CEDAR CREEK, MO STATE FARM SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MODERATE NO CEDAR CREEK, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY TCAD TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID A PASSING VEHICLE, TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED