Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER J. M. DOYLE (335) 260146619 0 0 04/08/2026 5:45AM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 170 RAMP TO EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 HYUNDAI PALISADE MODERATE TOWED BY TERRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 54 YES FLORISSANT, MISSOURI NA SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 13 MINOR YES FLORISSANT, MISSOURI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY ST. LOUIS BY BERKELEY FIRE AND RESCUE
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES FLORISSANT, MISSOURI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY ST. LOUIS BY BERKELEY FIRE AND RESCUE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON INTERSTATE 170 RAMP TO EASTBOUND 70. DRIVER #1 APPLIED THE BRAKES DUE TO TRAFFIC CONGESTION. DRIVER #1 WAS UNABLE TO MAINTAIN CONTROL OF VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT EDGE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL.