Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J J COLLINS #551 260146502 37.15415 -93.212758 04/07/2026 10:00PM GREENE FARM ROAD 187 ONE MILE EAST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 VOLVO S60 TOTAL HENRYS TOWING ADULT MALE 43 YES KIRKWOOD, MO SAFECO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 MINOR YES KIRKWOOD, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO MERCY, SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A MAILBOX AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR J L CLEETON #337.