Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L. C. COLEMAN (173) 260146288 0 0 04/07/2026 6:41PM WASHINGTON NORTHBOUND MO-47 SOUTH OF MO-21 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 MINI COOOPER TOTAL TOWED TO/BY ELIITOS TOWING ADULT MALE 38 NO PARK HILLS, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 29 MODERATE YES CADET, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 ADULT MALE 38 MINOR NO PARK HILLS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND BEGAN TO SKID. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED TO THE RIGHT. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING A DITCH, AND TREES.