| SGT T.L. SHUPE (1432). | 260145842 | 0 | 0 | 04/07/2026 | 2:02PM | ATCHISON | US59, 1/4 MI SOUTH OF TARKIO | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2000 FORD EXPEDITION | TOTAL | TOWED BY DOUBLE-M TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 20 | YES | TARKIO, MO | GEICO INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 20 | SERIOUS | YES | TARKIO, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO FAIRFAX COMMUNITY HOSPITAL BY ATCHISON-HOLT AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON US-59. VEH #1 BEGAN SKIDDING AND DVR #1 OVERCORRECTED. VEH #1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE, RETURNED TO THE SOUTHBOUND LANES, THEN TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH #1 OVERTURNED AND CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS IN A FIELD OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY ATCHISON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.