| TPR. C. A. RICHARDSON (634) AND SGT. J. M. WEADON (1237) OF MCIU #4. | 260145737 | 38.392928 | -90.497 | 04/07/2026 | 1:00PM | JEFFERSON | SOUTHBOUND OLD HIGHWAY 21 AT WEST FOUR RIDGE ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2017 MACK GU | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY NORTHWEST TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 47 | YES | FENTON, MO | WEST BEND | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2023 CHEVROLET MALIBU | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY LEO'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 77 | YES | IMPERIAL, MO | FOREMOST | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 77 | FATAL | YES | IMPERIAL, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO SAINT LOUIS COUNTY MORGUE BY EDWARDS MORTUARY |
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO ONCOMING TRAFFIC AND FAILED TO MAINTAIN A PROPER LOOKOUT. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED THROUGH THE STOP SIGN AT THE INTERSECTION. VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID STRIKING VEHICLE 1 BY STEERING TO THE LEFT. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. BOTH VEHICLES STARTED TO SKID AND SLIDE SOUTHBOUND TOGETHER. BOTH VEHICLES CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD INTO THE NORTHBOUND LANES OF OLD HIGHWAY 21. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 1317 HOURS BY JOACHIM-PLATTIN EMS PERSONNEL. ASSISTED BY SGT. M. B. LOMEDICO (481), SGT. S. G. HASSELL (361), CPL. J. D. PROCKNOW (1453), TPR. A. C. MORAN (868), AND TPR. M. MOMOT (478).