Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR Z. COSTLEY #199 260145677 37.8608 -94.1976 04/07/2026 12:20PM VERNON US 54 FOUR MILES SOUTHEAST OF WALKER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 FORD RANGER TOTAL TCB WRECKER ADULT MALE 21 YES EL DORADO SPRINGS, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MODERATE YES EL DORADO SPRINGS, MO DRIVER NEVADA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER, NEVADA, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 HIT BRAKES TO ATTEMPT TO AVOID A VEHICLE STOPPED IN FRONT OF HIM. VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL AND LEFT THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.