Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.A. RICHARDSON (634) 260145628 38.392 -90.497 04/07/2026 11:45AM JEFFERSON WEST OUTER ROAD SOUTH OF EL LAGO DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2005 JEEP CHEROKEE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY IVES TOWING ADULT MALE 64 YES OFALLON / MISSOURI AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
1 2016 NISSAN VERSA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY IVES TOWING ADULT MALE 90 YES ST, LOUIS / MISSOURI GEICO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 90 MINOR YES ST, LOUIS / MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY SOUTH HOSPITAL BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

DRIVER #1 FAILED TO YIELD PULLING INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE #2 .AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE #2 STRUCK THE FENCEEAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.