| TPR B.C. ROBERTS /529/ AND MCIU SGT M.K. EDEN /1326/. | 260145233 | 37.2733004 | -93.054572 | 04/07/2026 | 7:42AM | WEBSTER | I-44 WESTBOUND EAST OF MILE MARKER 92.2, 2.5 MILES EAST OF STRAFFORD | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2023 HYUNDAI SANTA FE | TOTAL | TOWED BY BRINES TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 32 | YES | MARSHFIELD, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WEST |
| 4 | 2023 FREIGHTLINER | TOTAL | TOWED BY BRINES TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 38 | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | TOTALED | EAST |
| 3 | 2005 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | MINOR | TOWED BY TERRY'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 39 | YES | STRAFFORD, MO | CINCINNATI INSURANCE | WEST |
| 1 | 2024 VOLVO TRACTOR | TOTAL | TOWED BY BRINES TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 55 | UNKNOWN | AVONDALE, ARIZONA | SUREFIRE INSURANCE | WEST |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 55 | FATAL | UNKNOWN | AVONDALE, ARIZONA | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO SOUTH WEST FORENSICS CENTER |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - THIS IS TROOP D'S 32ND FATALITY FOR 2026. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 MADE A UNSAFE LANE CHANGE STRIKING VEHICLE 2, VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3'S TOWED UNIT. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED ACROSS THE CABLE BARRIERS INTO THE EASTBOUND LANES OF I-44, VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 4'S TOWED UNIT, VEHICLE 4 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. VEHICLE 1 CAUGHT FIRE. DRIVER PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY PARAMEDIC SUPERVISOR DARRELENE SMALLWOOD AT 0817 HOURS. ASSISTED BY TPR J.D. LOCK /797/, TPR E.D. LEBLANC /645/, SGT D.B. BLANKENSHIP /1355/, CPL L.L. RAY /915/, TPR S.R. GLASS /620/.