| TPR. J. CHILDERS (923) | 260144866 | 0 | 0 | 04/06/2026 | 6:40PM | ST. LOUIS | WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 EAST OF HANLEY | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2020 CHEVROLET MALIBU | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY BOLINS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 26 | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2023 NISSAN PATHFINDER | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY BOLINS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 59 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 59 | MINOR | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MARCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY BERKELY FIRE DEPARTMENT |
Misc. Information
THE FRONT OF VEHICLE TWO STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE ONE. VEHICLE ONE THEN ROTATED COUNTERCLOCKWISE WHERE THE REAR OF VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN BARRIER AND CAME TO FINAL REST FACING EASTBOUND. VEHICLE TWO TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY WHERE IT CAME TO FINAL REST FACING EASTBOUND.