Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. M. MAPEL (1387) 260144849 0 0 04/06/2026 6:28PM ANDREW RT Z AT RT O - 3/4 OF A MILE EAST OF COSBY H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 HONDA REBEL MODERATE TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT ADULT MALE 43 YES PORT RICHEY, FL GEICO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 MODERATE YES PORT RICHEY, FL DRIVER TAKEN BY ANDREW CO AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE ST. JOSEPH

Misc. Information

VEH1 WAS WESTBOUND ON RT Z. DVR1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE CURVE IN ROADWAY AND TRAVELLED OFF OF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH1 OVERTURNED AND DVR1 WAS EJECTED. VEH1 CAME TO REST OFF OF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY FACING SOUTH ON ITS PASSENGER SIDE. ASSISTED BY ANDREW CO SO.