Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N.W. DOWNS (208) 260144834 0 0 04/06/2026 6:15PM PIKE 18615 HIGHWAY 161 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 HONDA ATV NONE PARKED AT RESIDENCE ADULT MALE 53 NO BOWLING GREEN, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 SERIOUS NO BOWLING GREEN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PIKE AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS

Misc. Information

DRIVER ATTEMPTED TO NAVIGATE A STEEP DECLINE WHEN FRONT END OF ATV STRUCK THE GROUND AND EJECTED THE DRIVER. ASSISTED BY BOWLING GREEN PD.