| TPR. B.T. COOK #483 AND MCIU SGT M K EDEN (1326) | 260144639 | 37.16934 | -92.81341 | 04/06/2026 | 4:14PM | WEBSTER | US-60, APPROXIMATELY 1 MILE WEST OF SEYMOUR, MO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2007 TOYOTA 4RUNNER | TOTAL | TOWED BY YATES BOYS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 35 | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | ALLSTATE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2008 TOYOTA SCION | TOTAL | TOWED BY YATES BOYS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 72 | YES | BRANSON, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 35 | MINOR | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA PERSONAL VEHICLE |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 72 | FATAL | YES | BRANSON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO CRAIG-HURTT FUNERAL HOME & CREMATION CARE CENTER VIA THEIR PERSONNEL |
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. THIS IS TROOP D'S 31ST FATALITY FOR 2026. THE CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 AT A CROSSROAD; VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE BY DR. VINCENT MANNING AT 1651 HOURS. THE INVESTIGATION WAS ASSISTED BY MSGT. T.V. MOSLEY #659 & TPR. N.L. VINES #1166.