Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K. A. WAGNER #740 260144473 36.5947750 -93.250381 04/06/2026 2:25PM TANEY MO-165 1/2 MILE WEST OF HOLLISTER, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 CHEVROLET CRUZE TOTAL SCHRADER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 39 NO BRANSON, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 39 MODERATE NO BRANSON, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD MO

Misc. Information

VEH 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A BOULDER.