Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. A.J. O'BRIEN (1395) 260144379 0 0 04/06/2026 1:15PM OSAGE ROUTE P .5 MILES EAST OF COUNTY ROAD 516 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 NISSAN FRONTIER TOTAL REMOVED BY OSAGE COUNTY TOWING AND RECOVERY ADULT MALE 72 YES WESTPHALIA, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 72 MODERATE YES WESTPHALIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY MARIES- OSAGE AMBULANCE.

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EAST ON ROUTE P. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE IN THE ROADWAY, CROSSED THE CENTERLINE AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ONCE OFF THE ROADWAY, VEHICLE 1 STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND BEGAN TO OVERTURN. VEHICLE 1 THEN CAME TO A REST ON IT'S DRIVER'S SIDE.