Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. L.M. NEWMAN (576) 260144330 0 0 04/06/2026 12:46PM CALDWELL MO 13 - 1 MILE NORTH OF HAMILTON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 HORSE DRIVEN BUGGY TOTAL REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 30 EXEMPT HAMILTON, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
1 2010 TOYTOTA COROLLA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BRIDGEMAN'S ADULT FEMALE 77 YES GALLATIN, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 32 MODERATE EXEMPT HAMILTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CALDWELL COUNTY EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS BOTH VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 WERE SOUTHBOUND ON MO 13. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO OVERTURN AND EJECT THE PASSENGER. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST BLOCKING THE SOUTHBOUND LANES OF MO 13. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO REST ON ITS TOP OFF THE WEST SIDE OF MO 13. ASSISTED BY TRP. J.H. THOMPSON (927), TPR. B.T. QUIRING (907), TPR. D.K. DUNCAN (618), THE HAMILTON POLICE DEPARTMENT AND THE CALDWELL COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.