Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. SMOCK #676 260144310 37.07233 -93.28199 04/06/2026 12:30PM CHRISTIAN HIGHWAY CC, .20 MILES WEST OF NIXA, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 KENWORTH T8 SERIES EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HENRYS TOW ADULT MALE 78 YES MARIONVILLE,MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 78 MODERATE YES MARIONVILLE,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.