| TPR. A. D. POGUE (725) | 260144096 | 0 | 0 | 04/06/2026 | 10:18AM | WASHINGTON | MO-21 AT FLAMEWOOD ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY ELLIOTT'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 26 | NO | HOUSTON, MO | THE GENERAL | NORTHBOUND |
| 3 | 2003 FORD F150 | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY ELLIOTT'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 28 | YES | FLETCHER, MO | BRISTOL | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2026 PETERBILT | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 62 | YES | MEXICO, MO | GREAT WEST | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 26 | MINOR | NO | HOUSTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL - JEFFERSON BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE |
| 3 | ADULT | MALE | 28 | MINOR | YES | FLETCHER, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SOUTH BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 WAS INATTENTIVE TO THE ROADWAY AHEAD AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED INTO THE SOUTHBOUND LANE OF MO-21 WHERE THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. T. E. MCVEIGH (628).