| MSGT. C.L. PLEASANT (715) | 260143973 | 0 | 0 | 04/06/2026 | 9:12AM | ST. CHARLES | WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 EAST OF 5TH STREET | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2001 FORD TAURUS | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY/TO A-ONE TOWING OF ST. CHARLES | ADULT | MALE | 21 | YES | COLUMBIA, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2013 CHRYSLER 200 | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO A-ONE TOWING OF ST. CHARLES | ADULT | FEMALE | 22 | YES | OTTAWA, IL | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | UNKNOWN | - | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 34 | MINOR | YES | COLUMBIA, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY PATTONVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL - ST.LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLES 1 AND 2 SLOWED FOR STOPPED TRAFFIC. THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE LEFT READ OF VEHICLE 2 AND PUSHED VEHICLE 2 IN THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 LEFT THE SCENE.