Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER BOCHUCINSKI (1271) 260143836 0 0 04/06/2026 7:15AM LINCOLN MISSOURI 47 EAST OF MEIER ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 GMC SAFARI EXTENSIVE TOWED BY B & B TOWING ADULT FEMALE 25 YES OLD MONROE, MISSOURI NONE WESTBOUND
4 2015 HYUNDAI ELANTRA MODERATE TOWED BY B & B TOWING ADULT FEMALE 27 YES OLD MONROE, MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
3 2022 HARLEY DAVIDSON ROAD GLIDE TOTAL TOWED BY B & B TOWING ADULT MALE 35 YES WINFIELD, MISSOURI UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
2 2015 TOYOTA PRIUS MODERATE TOWED BY B & B TOWING ADULT FEMALE 38 YES SAINT CHARLES, MISSOURI STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT MALE 35 SERIOUS YES WINFIELD, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE ONE, TWO, AND FOUR, WERE WESTBOUND ON MISSOURI 47. VEHICLE THREE WAS EASTBOUND. VEHICLES TWO AND FOUR WERE STOPPED IN TRAFFIC ATTEMPTING TO MAKE A LEFT TURN. VEHICLE ONE WAS FOLLOWING VEHICLE TWO TOO CLOSELY. VEHICLE ONE ATTEMPTED TO AVOID VEHICLE TWO. VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO AND CROSSED THE CENTERLINE OF THE ROADWAY, INTO THE EASTBOUND LANE. VEHICLE ONE THEN STRUCK VEHICLE THREE. VEHICLE THREE TRAVELED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE ONE CONTINUED AND STRUCK VEHICLE FOUR. VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A MAILBOX. ASSISTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY.