Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J T PARROTT (764) 260143266 36.7354 -93.53883 04/05/2026 3:40PM STONE HIGHWAY 76, 2 MILES WEST OF CAPE FAIR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 FORD F150 MODERATE TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 51 YES WALNUT GROVE, MO STATE FARM EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 51 MINOR YES WALNUT GROVE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO CMH IN BOLIVAR

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEOGIATE A CURVE, TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED.