| TPR A.C. PHILIPPS (420) | 260143230 | 0 | 0 | 04/05/2026 | 3:25PM | PULASKI | INTERSTATE 44 EASTBOUND AT MILE MARKER 153.2 | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2020 FORD EDGE | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY ONSITE TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 92 | YES | SALEM, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 92 | MINOR | YES | SALEM, MO | DRIVER | PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP FOR TRAFFIC AHEAD, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK THE MEDIAN CABLES. ASSISTED BY TPR E.A. FERREL (153 AND TPR C.L. PARK (880)