| TPR. B. ROMANO (899) | 260143215 | 0 | 0 | 04/05/2026 | 3:24PM | HOWARD | 1744 MO 5 | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 CFMOTO ATV | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 37 | NO | MEXICO, MO | N/A | WEST |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 31 | SERIOUS | NO | MEXICO, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY HOWARD COUNTY EMS |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 37 | MODERATE | NO | MEXICO, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS BEING DRIVEN ON PRIVATE PROPERTY. VEHICLE 1 MADE A SHARP LEFT TURN, IN AN OPEN FIELD, AND OVERTURNED ON ITS SIDE. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO FINAL REST ON ITS PASSENGER SIDE, FACING WEST. ASSISTED BY HOWARD COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.