| TPR E.A. FERREL (153) | 260143100 | 0 | 0 | 04/05/2026 | 2:15PM | PULASKI | INTERSTATE 44 EASTBOUND AT MILE MARKER 156 | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2024 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | SECURED ROADSIDE WAITING ON A TOW | ADULT | MALE | 49 | NO | ST LOUIS, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2022 VOLVO VNL | MODERATE | TOWED BY J&S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 57 | YES | ST ROBERT, MO | BERKLEY CASUAL COMPANY | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 10 | MINOR | NO | ST LOUIS, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 39 | SERIOUS | NO | ST LOUIS, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 49 | SERIOUS | NO | ST LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS MERGING AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2, BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE MEDIAN CABLES. ASSISTED BY TPR A.C. PHILIPPS (420)