Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.R. ROSA (515) 260142558 37.9681111 -92.936694 04/05/2026 6:55AM CAMDEN US 54 1362 FEET WEST OF ELLIOTT DRIVE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL REMOVED BY DEPENDABLE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 25 NO MACKS CREEK, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 25 SERIOUS NO MACKS CREEK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, AND CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD. VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH, AND OVERTURNED.