Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. HALLAM #405 260141770 37.0374476 -94.556753 04/04/2026 5:07PM NEWTON COYOTE DR 1/16 MILE SOUTH OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 CHEVROLET IMPALA MINOR COTTRILLS TOIWNG ADULT MALE 59 NO JOPLIN,MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 44 MINOR NO JOPLIN,MO OCCUPANT FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO

Misc. Information

VEH 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE.