Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B A ALCORN 210 ASSISTED BY TRP. E N STINSON 852 260141586 36.5633376 -90.521021 04/04/2026 3:15PM BUTLER US-67 AT NEELYVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE REMOVED FROM SCENE BY BARKERS ADULT FEMALE 53 YES NEELYVILLE, MO ST PAUL NORTHBOUND
2 2009 CHEVROLET COBALT TOTAL REMOVED FROM SCENE BY BARKERS ADULT FEMALE 62 YES CORNING, AR STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 1 MINOR YES CORNING, AR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MEDIC ONE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 53 SERIOUS YES NEELYVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BUTLER COUNTY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT FEMALE 62 MODERATE YES CORNING, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MEDIC ONE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS TURNING LEFT AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE TWO